skip navigation

2016-2017 Schedule

2016-17 Statewide Major Event Schedule

Dec 17 Spartan Country
Jan 08 MYWAY Greights Southwest ~ Otsego
Jan 15 MYWAY Greights Metro ~ Warren Pride
Jan 22 MYWAY Greights East ~ Belleville
Jan 29 MYWAY Greights North ~ Ithaca
Feb 12 MYWAY Greights Central ~ Holt
Feb 19 MYWAY Greights Northeast ~ Goodrich
Feb 26 MYWAY Greights Far North ~ Traverse City Central
Mar 12 MYWAY Greights West ~ Fremont
Mar 18-19 MYWAY Regional Championships
Mar 31 - Apr 2 MYWAY Individual State Championships
TBD NUWAY National Championships

2016-17 Dual Schedule

Date Event
Dec 11 Battle by the Bay Duals
Dec 30 Comet Duals
Jan 15 New Lothrop Duals
Jan 22 Scuffle at Scotland Yard
Jan 29 Mustang Duals
Feb 5 Bedford Duals
Feb 12 Brighton Duals
Feb 26 Chippewa Hills Duals
Mar 12 MYWAY Team State Finals

2016-17 MYWAY SCHEDULE

2016-17 Statewide
Weigh-In Sites

Team Admins & Parents:  
If you have registration
issues please email
denise@mywaywrestling.com
before 10 am on Friday to help
you correct it before documents
go out to the events.


MYWAY Greights Medals

MYWAY Greights Medals


2016-17 Region Schedule (O=Open, N=Novice, HS= High School)

Date CENTRAL EAST FAR NORTH METRO NORTH NORTHEAST SOUTHWEST WEST
Dec 04 Lumen Christi Airport O&N Plainwell NOVICE Kentwood O&N
Dec 10 Battle by the Bay
Dec 11 Durand Milan O&N Pontiac O&N Montabella Coloma O&N Lakewood O&N
Dec 18 Livonia O&N Yale O&N Schoolcraft NOVICE Belding O&N
Dec 30 Lawton
Jan 08 Grand Ledge Monroe O&N Warren Lincoln O&N Big Rapids Imlay City O&N Otsego Grandville O&N
Jan 15 Western Mat Cats Tecumseh O&N Grayling Warren Pride O&N Central Montcalm Lake Fenton O&N Mendon Orchard View O&N
Jan 22 Dewitt Belleville O&N Ford O&N Alma Brighton O&N Sturgis O&N Lowell O&N
Jan 29 Northwest Red Crushers Dexter O&N Gaylord Romeo O&N Ithaca Howell O&N Gull Lake Grand Haven O&N
Feb 05 Springport Spartans Clinton OPEN Iron Mountain Dakota O&N Lakeview Oxford O&N Gobles GVSU O&N
Feb 12 Holt Manchester O&N Ferndale O&N Chippewa Hills Kearsley O&N Mattawan O&N Greenville O&N
Feb 19 Maple Valley Woodhaven O,N & HS Roseville O&N Goodrich Dowagiac Meijer State Games O,N & HS
Feb 26 Jonesville Downriver O,N & HS TC Central Capac O&N Tri County Waterford O,N & HS Paw Paw Fruitport O, N & HS
Mar 05 Jr Marauder O,N & HS Escanaba Pontiac O&N Shepherd Three Rivers Northview O, N & HS
Mar 12 Waverly Huron O,N & HS East Detroit O & HS Eagle Claw Portage Northern O&N Fremont N & HS
Mar 18 Regionals - Mason Regionals - Clio Regionals - Wings Regionals - Caledonia
Mar 19 Regionals - Westland Regionals - Gaylord Regionals - Dakota Regionals - Big Rapids Regionals - Caledonia
Mar 25 Future Stars
Mar 26 Novice Championships Monta Hill Memorial Tournament