ALMA RESULTS
February 12, 2005




















 




 

ALMA WRESTLING TOURNAMENT RESULTS 2/12/06
AGE GROUP 00-01 (5&6)
37
1
Charlie Barnes Alma Wrestling Club
2
Elli Avery Alma Wrestling Club
3
Jamison Ward Eagle Claw Wrestling
4
Kaden Peak Central Montcalm Wrestling
40
1
Jarrett Trombly Owosso Wrestling Club
2
Wyatt Kennedy The Sting
3
Trevor Briggs Ovid-Elsie Wrestling Club
4
Jacob Melvin Ionia Wrestling Club
43
1
Scott Peters Hesperia Wrestling Club
2
Brent Worth Shelby Wrestling Club
3
Hunter Dickinson Hesperia Wrestling Club
4
Hunter Harrington Fulton Wrestling
46
1
Ethan Noreyko Roscommon Wrestling Club
2
Kanin Witte Hesperia Wrestling Club
3
Mason Husky Morrice Wrestling Club
4
Darren Childs Husky Wrestling Club
49
1
Austin Young Chippewa Hills Wrestling
2
Andrew Ruckle Grand Ledge Wrestling Club
3
Dalton Jones Newaygo Wrestling Club
4
Connor Datema Eagle Claw Wrestling
52
1
Christian Santos Laingsburg Wrestling Club
2
Clton Vavricka Morrice Wrestling Club
3
Jake Davis Alma Wrestling Club
4
Mitchell Jensen Mustang Wrestling Club
55
1
Cooper Heinzman Newaygo Wrestling Club
2
Gage Palus Laingsburg Wrestling Club
3
Isaiah Schafer Ignition Wrestling Club
4
Makiah McCracken Newaygo Wrestling Club
AGE GROUP 98-99 (7&8)
40
1
Cameron Mahlich Ionia Wrestling Club
2
Zeke Zander Ionia Wrestling Club
43
1
Jacob Merchant The Sting
2
Tucker Fansler Cedar Springs Wrestling Club
3
Dakota Greer Tri-County Wrestling
4
Stephen Hilliker Greenville Wrestling Club
46
1
Dominic Redmond Owosso Wrestling Club
2
Anthony Baltruczak Greenville Wrestling Club
3
John Baker Dewitt Wrestling Club
4
Jacob Pulasek Newaygo Wrestling Club
49A
1
Jordan Ringler Cedar Springs Wrestling Club
2
Ian Parker Laingsburg Wrestling Club
3
Larry Derevage Reed City Wrestling Club
4
Jonathon Martin Grayling Wrestling
49B
1
Ryan Argersinger Eagle Claw Wrestling
2
Michael Meier The Sting
3
J.T. Ward Eagle Claw Wrestling
4
Alex Garza St. Louis Wrestling
52
1
Blayne Fowler Harrison Wrestling
2
Josh Schafer Ignition Wrestling Club
3
Dylan Briggs Ovid-Elsie Wrestling Club
4
Collin Schafer Eagle Claw Wrestling
55
1
Kendall Flaughter Ignition Wrestling Club
2
Jacob Matthews Ignition Wrestling Club
3
Luke McFarland Dewitt Wrestling
4
Connor Hearld Ionia Wrestling Club
58
1
Lane O'Boyle Alma Wrestling Club
2
Trey Lewandowski Roscommon Wrestling Club
3
Lucas Prater Tri-County Wrestling
4
Tristen Mempher Newaygo Wrestling Club
61
1
Justin Roberson Big Rapids Wrestling
2
Nathan Stephens Lowell Wrestling Club
3
Charlie Scarbrough Husky Wrestling Club
4
Kevin Blasher Eagle Claw Wrestling
64
1
Brendan Howard Alma Wrestling Club
2
Connor Goike Cedar Springs Wrestling Club
3
Ian Bearup Fulton Wrestling
4
Jeremiah Eller Eagle Claw Wrestling
67
1
George Gonzales Jr. Cedar Springs Wrestling Club
2
Ryan Cornejo Alma Wrestling Club
72
1
Mark Workman Hesperia Wrestling Club
2
Trevor Piggot Ionia Wrestling Club
3
Morgan Miller Chesaning Wrestling Club
4
Nathan Worrall Reed City Wrestling Club
77/82
1
Donald Jernigan Roscommon Wrestling Club
2
Zack Bailey Montrose Wrestling Club
3
Hunter Chesebro Eagle Claw Wrestling
4
Wyatt Lanczynski Chesaning Wrestling Club
HWT A
1
Ernesto Diaz Alma Wrestling Club
2
Logan Brown St. Johns Wrestling Club
HWT B
1
Logan Endres The Sting
AGE GROUP 96-97 (9&10)
51
1
Chandler Reed Dewitt Wrestling Club
2
Owen Hilgendorf Fulton Wrestling
3
Jeffery Nobach The Sting
4
Nick Blasko Dewitt Wrestling Club
55
1
Damian Castillo Alma Wrestling Club
2
Hunter Bull Hesperia Wrestling Club
3
Trevor Hilgendorf Fulton Wrestling
4
Dallas O'Green Eagle Claw Wrestling
59
1
Lincoln Olsen Davison Wrestling
2
Damian Lewandowski Roscommon Wrestling Club
3
James O'Boyle Alma Wrestling Club
4
Forrest Nash Ovid-Elsie Wrestling Club
63
1
Travis Sanicki Ionia Wrestling Club
2
Alex Matthews Ignition Wrestling Club
3
Nathan Weckesser Reed City Wrestling Club
4
Ethan Stevens Hesperia Wrestling Club
67
1
Justin Oliver Goodrich Wrestling
2
Chase Siersema Hesperia Wrestling Club
3
Chuckie Scheidel Cedar Springs Wrestling Club
4
Zachary Duby Ionia Wrestling Club
71
1
Kolton Bolles Hesperia Wrestling Club
2
Jonathan Spicer Big Rapids Wrestling
3
Tyler Pease Ovid-Elsie Wrestling Club
4
Danny Depue Alma Wrestling Club
75
1
Mark Hall Davison Wrestling
2
Jacob Stephens Lowell Wrestling Club
3
Jeremy Schneider Eagle Claw Wrestling
4
Joey Durham Mustang Wrestling Club
80
1
Angus Arthur Laingsburg Wrestling Club
2
Benjamin Heinritz Dewitt Wrestling Club
3
Dylan Andrews Roscommon Wrestling Club
4
Mason Mendyk Morrice Wrestling Club
85
1
Jonny Durham Mustang Wrestling Club
2
Austin Cook Ignition Wrestling Club
3
Andrew Elsea St. Johns Wrestling Club
4
Chase Gruesbeck The Sting
90
1
Scott Rosencrans Hesperia Wrestling Club
2
Caleb Jernigan Roscommon Wrestling Club
3
Brandee Malloy Mohawks Wrestling
4
Joshua Coston Eagle Claw Wrestling
95
1
Darren Decker Eagle Claw Wrestling
2
Kahlib Morris Ionia Wrestling Club
3
Urbin Woodward Mustang Wrestling Club
4
Jacob Coleman Eagle Claw Wrestling
100
1
Dillen Decker Eagle Claw Wrestling
2
Chad Peterson Charlotte Folkstyle Club
110
1
Lincoln Burnham Alma Wrestling Club
2
Jacob Saunders St. Louis Wrestling
3
Zack Sellers Chippewa Hills Wrestling
HWT
1
Kylan Sherman Chippewa Hills Wrestling
2
Cody Baron Hesperia Wrestling Club
3
Joey Berry Big Rapids Wrestling
AGE GROUP 94-95 (11&12)
60
1
Martin Rodriguez Holt Wrestling Club
2
Stephen Merchant The Sting
3
Zachary King Big Rapids Wrestling
4
Michal Felix Chippewa Hills Wrestling
65
1
Zack Cooper Big Rapids Wrestling
2
William Cooper Tri-County Wrestling
3
Bailee Goetzinger The Sting
4
Marc Flanigan Husky Wrestling Club
70
1
Jimmy Kalasz Roscommon Wrestling Club
2
Thomas Brahman Reed City Wrestling Club
3
Japhett Baldwin Eagle Claw Wrestling
75
1
Brant Schafer Eagle Claw Wrestling
2
Drew Richard Morrice Wrestling Club
3
Dustin Noreyko Roscommon Wrestling Club
4
Quinton Lemienx Mustang Wrestling Club
80
1
Lee Siersema Hesperia Wrestling Club
2
Lukas Gilmore Greenville Wrestling Club
3
Rory Bender St. Johns Wrestling Club
4
Chad Landsberg Tri-County Wrestling
85
1
Cash Bolles Hesperia Wrestling Club
2
Drake Lewandowski Roscommon Wrestling Club
3
Matt Somers Montrose Wrestling Club
4
Dakota Witte Hesperia Wrestling Club
90
1
Jim Renberg Team Devil Dogs
2
Cortes Smith Alma Wrestling Club
3
Bruce Hubbard Alma Wrestling Club
4
Tyler Spade Fulton Wrestling
95
1
Jordan Drake Lowell Wrestling Club
2
Matt Morley Roscommon Wrestling Club
3
Dalton Bailey Montrose Wrestling Club
4
Liam Widman Alma Wrestling Club
100
1
Riley Brown St. Johns Wrestling Club
105
1
Travis Curley St. Johns Wrestling Club
2
Eric Ward Eagle Claw Wrestling
3
Brooke Martin Hesperia Wrestling Club
4
Nick Repke Reed City Wrestling Club
112
1
Skyler Cramer Ovid-Elsie Wrestling Club
2
Dominic Zaleski Eagle Claw Wrestling
3
Dakota O'Green Eagle Claw Wrestling
4
Tyler Middleton The Sting
119
1
Wyatt Gove St. Johns Wrestling Club
2
Kevin Salisbury St. Louis Wrestling
126
1
Chase Arrell Ionia Wrestling Club
2
Trevor Gruett Alma Wrestling Club
3
Daniel Baron Hesperia Wrestling Club
133
1
Brett Martin Hesperia Wrestling Club
2
Noah Harless The Sting
3
Christopher Adams Alma Wrestling Club
4
Timothy Brennan Mohawks Wrestling
HWT A
1
Luke Stephens Lowell Wrestling Club
2
Juan Gomez Hesperia Wrestling Club
3
Owen Pelton Chippewa Hills Wrestling
4
Anthony Near Fulton Wrestling
HWT B
1
Matthew McDonald Reed City Wrestling Club
2
Jacob Lonergan St. Louis Wrestling
3
Cole Theileal Chippewa Hills Wrestling
AGE GROUP 91-93 (13-15)
70
1
Freddy Rodriquez Holt Wrestling Club
2
Derek Hojnacki Tri-County Wrestling
3
Trevor Hodges Reed City Wrestling Club
4
David Thompson Reed City Wrestling Club
75
1
Matt Love Dewitt Wrestling Club
2
Chris Elsea St. Johns Wrestling Club
3
Justan Bohnett The Sting
85
1
James Carey The Sting
2
Brian Michell Reed City Wrestling Club
3
Matt Coty St. Louis Wrestling
4
Zackary Perry Ionia Wrestling Club
90
1
Steven Ruppert Reed City Wrestling Club
2
Trevor Curler Eagle Claw Wrestling
3
Blade Thornton Ovid-Elsie Wrestling Club
4
Michael Forbes Mustang Wrestling Club
95
1
Tyler Harless The Sting
2
Jakeb Faber Mustang Wrestling Club
3
Travis Reager Central Montcalm Wrestling
4
Zack Gilbert Big Rapids Wrestling
100
1
Jordan Lippert The Sting
2
Jordan Betham Mohawks Wrestling
3
Peter Finfrock Kalkaska Grapplers
4
Terry Pearo Hesperia Wrestling Club
107
1
Cory Alegria Alma Wrestling Club
2
Jake Braman Central Montcalm Wrestling
3
Jacob O'Connor Ionia Wrestling Club
4
Jonathon Davis Ovid-Elsie Wrestling Club
114
1
Cody Darling Gladstone Wrestling
2
Cody Thrush St. Louis Wrestling
3
Matt Darling Ovid-Elsie Wrestling Club
4
Tyler Gillis Clare Wrestling Club
122
1
Sam Reeves The Sting
2
Austin Sanchez Kalkaska Grapplers
3
David Knudsen Husky Wrestling Club
4
Steven Fultz Kalkaska Grapplers
130
1
J. Jessup Clare Wrestling Club
2
Jordan Graham Fremont Wrestling
3
Joey Quezada Mustang Wrestling Club
4
Blake Fish The Sting
145
1
John Eastman Ionia Wrestling Club
2
Jared Thrush Mustang Wrestling Club
3
Chris Brandt Ionia Wrestling Club
4
Dennis Belson Mustang Wrestling Club
155
1
Shilo Chapman Unaffiliated
2
Matthew Henry Owosso Wrestling Club
3
Tom Haas St. Louis Wrestling
4
Trent Zuker The Sting
170
1
Zack VandePol Mohawks Wrestling
2
Daniel Webster Pine River Wrestling
3
William Nobach The Sting
4
Jeremy Quezada Mustang Wrestling Club
HWT A
1
Drake Renas Big Rapids Wrestling
2
Tyler Havens Mohawks Wrestling
3
Richard Frisbie Mohawks Wrestling
4
Logan Perkins Mustang Wrestling Club
HWT B
1
Jolynn Drysdale Ionia Wrestling Club
2
Ethan Gerdes Roscommon Wrestling Club
3
Keifer Mayes The Sting
HWT C
1
Jeff Haller Eagle Claw Wrestling

 

 

.